Healing MAT Pupil Outcomes

Healing MAT GCSE Results

 

Healing School, A Science Academy

Lincoln Castle Academy

Measure2018201920182019
Attainment 850.253.235.736.4
Progress 80.41+0.44-0.69-0.31
Basics - Strong51%57%7%13%
Basics - Standard81%81%24%36%
EBacc APS4.424.772.852.95
English - Strong74%83%26%30%
English - Standard91%95%51%51%
Maths - Strong58%62%14%17%
Maths - Standard83%83%34%46%
2 x Science - Strong51%63% 18%
2 x Science - Standard82%83%37%41%

Healing MAT KS2 Results

School Name

Number in 2019 Cohort

Great Coates Primary School29
Healing Primary School46
William Barcroft Junior School55
Hartsholme Acadmy54
St Giles Academy79
Woodlands Acdemy51
Ermine Primary Academy53

KS2 Percentages Meeting Expected Standard


Reading

Writing

Maths

Combined


2017
2018
2019
2017
2018
2019
2017
2018
2019
2017
2018
2019
Great Coates Primary School
89%
87%
72%
78%
77%
76%
89%
90%
90%
75%
74%
69%
Healing Primary School
87%
100%
85%
94%
98%
93%
92%
100%
93%
88%
98%
85%
William Barcroft Junior School
63%
72%
71%
85%
82%
87%
88%
84%
89%
60%
67%
67%
Hartsholme Academy
47%
68%
65%
82%
74%
67%
37%
60%
61%
32%
48%
48%
St Giles Academy
44%
46%
48%
65%
68%
73%
54%
49%
68%
35%
29%
45%
Woodlands Academy
31%
62%
57%
66%
72%
71%
41%
64%
61%
24%
50%
51%
Ermine Primary Academy


57%


65%


71%


43%
MAT Average %
60%
73%
65%
78%
79%
76%
67%
75%
76%
52%
61%
58%
National Average
71%
75%
73%
76%
78%
78%
77%
75%
79%
61%
64%
65%

KS2 Percentages Meeting Greater Depth Standard


Reading

Writing

Maths

Combined


2017
2018
2019
2017
2018
2019
2017
2018
2019
2017
2018
2019
Great Coates Primary School
20%
26%
17%
22%
19%
14%
33%
16%
21%
8%
6%
3%
Healing Primary School
35%
60%
36%
33%
32%
38%
35%
42%
22%
15%
24%
16%
William Barcroft Junior School
21%
13%
20%
22%
13%
25%
26%
30%
22%
8%
6%
5%
Hartsholme Academy
5%
26%
13%
21%
10%
7%
0%
8%
11%
0%
6%
2%
St Giles Academy
0%
6%
8%
2%
3%
5%
0%
3%
10%
0%
1%
0%
Woodlands Academy
7%
22%
10%
145
3%
14%
7%
19%
8%
0%
3%
0%
Ermine Primary Academy


9%


6%


8%


2%
MAT Average %
15%
26%
16%
19%
13%
16%
17%
20%
15%
5%
8%
4%
National Average
25%
28%
27%
18%
20%
21%
23%
24%
27%
9%
10
11%

Healing MAT KS1 Results

School Name

Number in 2019 Cohort

Great Coates Primary School45
Healing Primary School50
William Barcroft Junior School0
Hartsholme Acadmy58
St Giles Academy60
Woodlands Acdemy43
Ermine Primary Academy58

KS1 Percentages Meeting Expected Standard


Reading

Writing

Maths


2017
2018
2019
2017
2018
2019
2017
2018
2019
Great Coates Primary School
81%
66%
78%
79%
64%
76%
77%
70%
80%
Healing Primary School
85%
89%
87%
85%
92%
81%
88%
92%
91%
William Barcroft Junior School









Hartsholme Academy
80%
43%
57%
77%
42%
62%
80%
48%
64%
St Giles Academy
66%
32%
40%
68%
35%
35%
64%
51%
48%
Woodlands Academy
62%
54%
63%
64%
54%
65%
68%
50%
70%
Ermine Primary Academy


63%


56%


59%
MAT Average %
75%
57%
65%
75%
57%
63%
75%
62%
69%
National Average
76%
75%
75%
68%
70%
69%
75%
76%
76%

KS1 Percentages Meeting Greater Depth Standard


Reading

Writing

Maths


2017
2018
2019
2017
2018
2019
2017
2018
2019
Great Coates Primary School
81%
66%
78%
79%
64%
76%
77%
70%
80%
Healing Primary School
85%
89%
87%
85%
92%
81%
88%
92%
91%
William Barcroft Junior School









Hartsholme Academy
30%
2%
9%
18%
3%
9%
15%
5%
16%
St Giles Academy
24%
9%
5%
24%
0%
5%
14%
4%
15%
Woodlands Academy
6%
13%
14%
14%
9%
21%
12%
9%
14%
Ermine Primary Academy


20%


2%


10%
MAT Average %
45%
36%
36%
44%
34%
32%
41%
36%
38%
National Average
25%
26%
29%
16%
16%
15%
21%
22%
22%